Property Summary

REID 110124

PIN # 0831-19-6862

Location Address Property Description
1120 N ROXBORO ST PROP-ROBERTS DEBORAH B PL:000000-000000
   
Property Owner Owner's Mailing Address
PENDERGAST, ALEX THOMAS
1120 N ROXBORO ST
Administrative Data

Plat Book & Page 000000-000000
Old Map#
Market Area R832H
Township NONE
Planning Jurisdiction DURHAM CITY
City DURHAM
Fire District
Spec District CAPITAL FINANCE
Land Class RES/ 1-FAMILY
History REID 1
History REID 2
Acreage 0.21
Permit Date
Permit #
Transfer Information

Deed Date 05/16/2025
Deed Book 010308
Deed Page 00321
Revenue Stamps 990.00
Package Sale Date 05/16/2025
Package Sale Price $495,000
Land Sale Date
Land Sale Price
 

Improvement Summary

Total Buildings 1
Total Units 0
Total Living Area 1,228
Total Gross Leasable Area 0
Property Value

Total Appraised Land Value $302,500
Total Appraised Building Value $188,071
Total Appraised Misc Improvements Value $1,744
 
Total Appraised Value     - Valued by Cost - $492,315

Total Deferred Value

Total Taxable Value $492,315
Copyright © 2022 Durham County, North Carolina.